Ohio State Council

Past State Deputies
Warren E. Mosher

Warren E. Mosher

1898-1899

Youngstown, OH Council #274

Dr. Thomas P. Hart

Dr. Thomas P. Hart

1900

Cincinnati, OH Council #373

Patrick J. Brady

Patrick J. Brady

1901-1902

Cleveland, OH Council #310

Michael G. McCarthy

Michael G. McCarthy

1903-1904

Toledo, OH Council #386

Peter A. Gavin

Peter A. Gavin

1905-1907

Steubenville, OH Council #472

John A. O'Dwyer

John A. O'Dwyer

1907-1909

Toledo, OH Council #386

Thomas J. Duffy

Thomas J. Duffy

1909-1912

Former Supreme Director East Liverpool, OH Council #509

Patrick J. McCarthy

Patrick J. McCarthy

1912-1915

Youngstown, OH Council #274

Charles A. Mayne

Charles A. Mayne

1915-1918

Ironton, OH Council #1405

Howard N. Ragland

Howard N. Ragland

1918-1920

Cincinnati, OH Council #1195

Daniel E. Butler

Daniel E. Butler

1920-1923

Toledo, OH Council #386

Patrick J. Kirwin

Patrick J. Kirwin

1923-1926

London, OH Council #1786

William E. Haas

William E. Haas

1926-1929

Delaware, OH Council #1056

Ray T. Miller

Ray T. Miller

1929-1931

Former Supreme Director Cleveland, OH Council #310

George A. O'Brien

George A. O'Brien

1931-1933

Alliance, OH Council #558

William E. Krupp

William E. Krupp

1933-1935

Fremont, OH Council #591

Frank G. Jones

Frank G. Jones

1935-1937

Cleveland, OH Council #733

Ray H. Bernert

Ray H. Bernert

1937-1938

Steubenville, OH Council #472

Ray McKowen

Ray McKowen

1938-1939

Delphos, OH Council #1362

John D. King

John D. King

1939-1941

Bellefontaine, OH Council #1782

James P. Lavey

James P. Lavey

1941-1943

Norwalk, OH Council #626

Edward P. McHugh

Edward P. McHugh

1943-1945

Former Supreme Director Cleveland, OH Council #310

Victor J. Paul

Victor J. Paul

1945-1947

Cuyahoga Falls, OH Council #2362

Thomas Andrews

Thomas Andrews

1947-1949

Marion, OH Council #671

Paul R. Gruhler

Paul R. Gruhler

1949-1951

Dayton, OH Council #500

Jack Malloy

Jack Malloy

1951-1953

Findlay, OH Council #957

Larry N. Rogers

Larry N. Rogers

1953-1955

Warren, OH Council #620

Henry J. Kondrat

Henry J. Kondrat

1955-1957

Cleveland, OH Council #733

Anthony Bosch

Anthony Bosch

1957-1959

Toledo, OH Council #386

Anthony A. Brueneman

Anthony A. Brueneman

1959-1961

Cincinnati, OH Council #2927

Thomas Dowd

Thomas Dowd

1961-1963

Kenton, OH Council #1597

Donald W. Emerson

Donald W. Emerson

1963-1965

Cleveland, OH Council #2790

Leo P. Stark

Leo P. Stark

1965-1967

Columbus, OH Council #3727

Robert E. Vogelpohl

Robert E. Vogelpohl

1967-1969

Cincinnati, OH Council #1683

John K. Mahaney

John K. Mahaney

1969-1971

Warren, OH Council #4484

Robert W. Lackner

Robert W. Lackner

1971-1973

Euclid, OH Council #3164

Joseph J. Reis

Joseph J. Reis

1973-1975

Columbus, OH Council #2898

Donald E. Wheeler

Donald E. Wheeler

1975-1977

Norwalk, OH Council #626

Lavern H. Wabler

Lavern H. Wabler

1977-1979

Dayton, OH Council #3754

Charles Riesbeck

Charles Riesbeck

1979-1981

St. Clairsville, OH Council #4243

Robert Sears

Robert Sears

1981-1983

Cleveland, OH Council #2803

Rocco Vepeziano

Rocco Vepeziano

1983-1985

Delaware, OH Council #1056

David Suitor

David Suitor

1985-1987

Sandusky, OH Council #546

Robert Wilhelm

Robert Wilhelm

1987-1989

Fairborn, OH Council #3724

Clarence Potts

Clarence Potts

1989-1991

Youngstown, OH Council #3930

Ken Toigo

Ken Toigo

1991-1993

Euclid, OH Council #3767

Dennis Shonebarger

Dennis Shonebarger

1993-1995

Columbus, OH Council #2898

Baci Carpico

Baci Carpico

1995-1997

Mingo Junction, OH Council #4361

Leonard Krawczyk

Leonard Krawczyk

1997-1999

Toledo, OH Council #3122

Albert Hickey III

Albert Hickey III

1999-2001

Bearvercreek, OH Council #7981

John Welch

John Welch

2001-2003

Alliance, OH Council #558

Roland Bator

Roland Bator

2003-2005

Brunswick, OH Council #4847

Gary Eckstein

Gary Eckstein

2005-2007

Powell, OH Council #2898

Larry Moegling

Larry Moegling

2007-2009

Marietta, OH Council #478

Paul Upman

Paul Upman

2009-2011

Maumee, OH Council #3904

David Helmstetter

David Helmstetter

2011-2013

St. Mary’s, OH Council #1592

Ken Girt

Ken Girt

2013-2015

Massillon, OH Council #554

Robert Collins, Jr

Robert Collins, Jr

2015-2017

Parma, OH Council #15056

Kevin Miller

Kevin Miller

2017-2019

Galloway, OH Council #2898